Statements to the 2015 NPT Review Conference
General debate
Main Committee I
Subsidiary Body I
Main Committee II
Subsidiary Body II
Main Committee III
Subsidiary Body III
Closing statements
Civil society presentations
Monday, 27 April
- Acting President of the Conference, Ambassador Enrique Roman-Morey
- United Nations Secretary-General, Mr. Ban Ki-moon
- President of the Conference, Ambassador Taous Feroukhi
- International Atomic Energy Agency, Mr. Yukiya Amano, Director-General
- Non-Aligned Movement, Dr. Mohammad Javad Zarif, Foreign Minister of Iran
- Slovakia, Mr. Miroslav Lajčák, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Foreign and European Affairs
- Jordan, Mr. Nasser Judeh, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Foreign Affairs and Expatriate Affairs
- Sweden, Ms. Margot Wallström, Minister for Foreign Affairs
- Switzerland, Mr. Didier Burkhalter, Minister of Foreign Affairs
- Mexico, Mr. José Antonio Meade Kuribeña, Minister for Foreign Affairs
- Non-Proliferation and Disarmament Initiative, Mr. Bert Koenders, Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Netherlands
- Netherlands, Mr. Bert Koenders, Minister of Foreign Affairs
- Spain, Mr. Ignacio Ybañez, Vice Minister for Foreign Affairs
- Algeria, Mr. Ramtane Lamamra, Minister of Foreign Affairs
- Japan, Mr. Fumio Kishida, Minister for Foreign Affairs
- United States, Mr. John Kerry, Secretary of State
- Ireland, Mr. Charles Flanagan, Minister for Foreign Affairs and trade
- Egypt, Mr. Sameh Shoukry, Minister of Foreign Affairs
- Marshall Islands, Mr. Tony A. deBrum, Minister for Foreign Affairs
- China, Mr. Li Baodong, Vice Foreign Minister
- United Kingdom, Baroness Joyce Anne Anelay, Minister of State of the Foreign and Commonwealth Office
- Italy, Mr. Benedetto Della Vedova, Deputy Minister for Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
- States Parties to NWFZ in Central Asia, Mr. Askar Beshimov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of Kyrgyzstan
- Republic of Korea, Mr. Shin Dong-ik, Deputy Minister for Multilateral and Global Affairs
- Kazakhstan, Mr. Yerzhan Ashikbayev, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
- Russian Federation, Mr. Sergei Ryabkov, Deputy Foreign Minister
- New Agenda Coalition, Ambassador Dell Higgie
- Chile, Ambassador Alfredo Labbé
Tuesday, 28 April
- Kyrgyzstan, Mr. Askar Beshimov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
- Romania, Mr. Daniel Ionita, State Secretary for Strategic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Joint Statement on the humanitarian impact of nuclear weapons by 159 states, delivered by Mr. Sebastian Kurz, Federal Minister for europe, Integration and Foreign Affairs, Austria
- Canada, Ms. Lynne Yelich, Minister of State for Foreign Affairs
- Poland, Mr. Leszek Soczewica, Undersecretary of State, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Serbia, Mrs. Roksanda Nincic, State Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Czech Republic, Mr. Jakub Kulhánek, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
- Germany, Mr. Michael Roth, Minister of State for Europe
- Namibia, Ms. Maureen Magreth Hinda, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Deputy Minister of International Relations
- Liechtenstein, Ambassador Christian Wenaweser
- ASEAN, Ambassador Kyaw Tin
- CARICOM, Ambassador E. Courtenay Rattray
- Panama, Ambassador Laura Elena Flores Herrera
- Mongolia, Ambassador Och Od
- Arab Group, Ambassador Jamal Fares Alrowaiei
- New Zealand, Ambassador Dell Higgie
- European Union, Mrs. Federica Mogherini, High Representative of the European Union for Foreign Affairs and security Policy, Vice-President of the European Commission
- United Arab Emirates, Dr. Sultan Ahmed Al Jaber, Minister of State
- Cyprus, Ambassador Andreas Mavroyiannis
- Argentina, Ambassador María Cristina Perceval
- Belgium, Ambassador Bénédicte Frankinet
- Brazil, Ambassador Antonio de Aguiar Patriota
- Turkey, Ambassador Y. Halit Çevik
- Luxembourg, Ambassador Sylvie Lucas
- Philippines, Ambassador Lourdes O. Yparraguirre
- Australia
- Dominican Republic, Ambassador Francisco Antonio Cortorreal
- France, Ambassador Jean-Hugues Simon-Michel
- Denmark, Ambassador Susanne Rumohr Haekkerup
- Finland, Ambassador Klaus Korhonen
- Saudi Arabia, Ambassador Abdallah Y. Al-Mouallimi
- African Group, Ambassador U. Joy Ogwu of Nigeria
- Nigeria, Ambassador U. Joy Ogwu
Wednesday, 29 April
- Ukraine, Mr. Pavlo Klimkin, Minister of Foreign Affairs
- Norway, Mr. Bård Glad Pedersen, State Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Austria, Ambassador Alexander Kmentt, Director for Disarmament, Arms Control and Non-proliferation, Federal Ministry for Europe, Integration and Foreign Affairs
- Estonia, Ambassador Margus Kolga
- Slovenia, Ambassador Andrej Logar
- Tunisia, Ambassador Mohamed Khaled Khiari
- Viet Nam, Ambassador Nguyen Phuong Nga
- Belarus, Ambassador Andrei Dapkiunas
- Holy See, Ambassador Archbishop Bernadito C. Auza
- Malta, Ambassador Christopher Grima
- South Africa, Ms. Nozipho Mxakato-Diseko, Deputy Director-General, Multilateral Branch, Department of International Relations and Cooperation
- Colombia, Ambassador María Emma Mejía Vélez
- CELAC, delivered by Ambassador Xavier Lasso Mendoza of Ecuador
- Guatemala, Ambassador Fernando Carrera Castro
- Bangladesh, Ambassador Shameem Ahsan
- Singapore, Ambassador Karen Tan
- Bulgaria, Mr. Rayko Raytchev, Director-General for Global Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Costa Rica, Ambassador Juan Carlos Mendoza-García
- CTBTO, Dr. Lassina Zerbo, Executive Secretary
- Latvia, Ambassador Jānis Mažeiks
- Samoa, Ambassador Ali’ioaiga Feturi Elisaia
- Iraq, Ambassador Mohamed Ali Alhakim
- Senegal, Ambassador Fodé Seck
- Tanzania, Ambassador Tuvako Nathaniel Manongi
- Indonesia, Ambassador Desra Percaya
- Benin
- Cambodia, Ambassador Ry Tuy
- Myanmar, Ambassador Kyaw Tin
- Syria, Ambassador Bashar Ja’afari
- Cuba, Ambassador Rodolfo Reyes Rodríguez
- Paraguay, Ambassador Federico Alberto González Franco
- Greece, Ambassador Catherine Boura
- Palestine, Ambassador Riyad H. Mansour
- Libya, Ambassador Ibrahim O. Dabbashi
- Laos, Ambassador Khiane Phansourivong
Thursday, 30 April
- Kuwait, Ambassador Mansour Ayyad Al-Otaibi
- Australia, Ambassador Gillian Bird
- Venezuela, Ambassador Rafael Darío Ramírez Carreño
- Sri Lanka, Ambassador Rohan Perera
- Malaysia, Ambassador Ramlan Ibrahim
- Lithuania, Ambassador Raimonda Murmokaité
- Palau, Ambassador Caleb Otto
- Morocco, Ambassador Omar Hilale
- Peru, Ambassador Gustavo Meza-Cuadra
- Zimbabwe
- Papua New Guinea, Ambassador Robert Guba Aisi
- Lebanon, Ambassador Nawaf Salam
- Portugal, Ambassador Álvaro Mendonça e Moura
- Qatar, Ambassador Ahmad Hassen Al Hammadi, Director of Legal Affairs Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Vienna Group of 10, Mr. Richard Mathews, Director, Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade, Australia
- Niger, Mrs. Zinabou Mindaoudou, President of the National High Authority to Nuclear Energy
- Montenegro, Ambassador Ivana Pajević
- Thailand, Ambassador Chayapan Bamrungphong
- Nicaragua, Ambassador Jaime Hermida Castillo
- Ghana, Mr. Philbert Johnson, Chargé d'Affaires
- Nepal, Mrs. Sewa Lamsal Adhikari, Chargé d'Affaires
- Maldives, Mr. Jeffery Salim Waheed, Chargé d'Affaires, a.i., Deputy Permanent representative
- Brunei Darussalam, Ms. Norazlianah Ibrahim, Charge d'Affairs, Deputy Permanent Representative
- Guatemala, Ms. Mónica Bolaños, Deputy Permanent Representative
- Oman, Mr. Mohamed ahmed Al-Shanfari, Deputy Permanent Representative
- Kenya, Ms. Koki Muli Grignon, Deputy Permanent Representative
- Joint statement by China, France, Russian Federation, United Kingdom, United States, delivered by a representative of the United Kingdom
- Bosnia and Herzegovina, Mr. Mirza Pašić, Counsellor
- Zambia, Mr. Erick Mwewa, Military Advisor
- Malawi, Mr. George Alexander Jaffu, Jr., Military Adviser
- Yemen, Mr. Amjad Qaid Ahmed Al-Kumaim, Second Secretary
- OPANAL, Ambassador Luiz Filipe de Macedo Soares, Secretary-General
- African Union, Dr. Tarek A. Sharif, Head, Defense and Security Division
- League of Arab States, Mr. Ahmed Fathalla, Permanent Observer, New York
- ICRC, Mr. Philip Spoerri, Permanent Observer, New York
Friday, 8 May
- Chair of Main Committee I, Ambassador Enrique Roman-Morey of Peru
- Chair of Main Committee II, Ambassador Cristian Istrate of Romania
- Chair of Main Committee III, Ambassador David Stuart of Australia
- Chair of Credentials Committee, Ambassador Mohamed Ali Alhakim of Iraq
- Non-Aligned Movement, delivered by Ambassador Reza Najafi of Iran
Wednesday, 13 May
- Chair of Main Committee I, Ambassador Enrique Roman-Morey of Peru
- Chair of Main Committee II, Ambassador Cristian Istrate of Romania
- Chair of Main Committee III, Ambassador David Stuart of Australia
- President of the Conference, Ambassador Taous Feroukhi
- Non-Aligned Movement, delivered by Ambassador Reza Najafi of Iran
- Cuba
- Egypt
Tuesday, 19 May
- President of the Conference, Ambassador Taous Feroukhi
- Chair of Main Committee I, Ambassador Enrique Roman-Morey of Peru
- Chair of Main Committee II, Ambassador Cristian Istrate of Romania
- Chair of Main Committee III, Ambassador David Stuart of Australia
- President of the Conference, Ambassador Taous Feroukhi
- CELAC
- Cuba
- Brazil
- South Africa
- Egypt
- Iran
- NAM
- Argentina
- Cuba
- Canada
- Syria
- Nigeria
- Switzerland
- Egypt
- United Kingdom
- Argentina
- Morocco
- United States
- Cuba
- Yemen
- Chair of Main Committee II, Ambassador Cristian Istrate of Romania
- South Africa
- Egypt
- Thailand
- Morocco
- South Africa
- Iran
- United States
- Egypt
- Nigeria
- Russia
- Canada
- Morocco
- Egypt
Wednesday, 20 May
- President of the Conference, Ambassador Taous Feroukhi
- Chair of Main Committee II, Ambassador Cristian Istrate of Romania
- Chair of Main Committee III, Ambassador David Stuart of Australia
- President of the Conference, Ambassador Taous Feroukhi
- Morocco
- President of the Conference, Ambassador Taous Feroukhi
Friday, 1 May
- Chair of Main Committee I, Ambassador Enrique Roman-Morey of Peru
- Non-Aligned Movement, delivered by Ambassador Reza Najafi of Iran
- Mexico, Ambassador Jorge Lomónaco
- United States, Ambassador Robert Wood
- Japan, Ambassador Toshio Sano
- Argentina
- New Agenda Coaltion, delivered by Ambassador Dell Higgie of New Zealand
- Non-Proliferation and Disarmament Initiative, Ambassador John Quinn of Australia
- Cuba
- European Union, Mr. Jacek Bylica
- Poland
- Czech Republic
- Russian Federaion
- Germany, Ambassador Michael Biontino
- France, Jean-Hugues Simon-Michel
- United Kingdom, Mr. Guy Pollard, Deputy Permanent Representative of the United Kingdom to the Conference on Disarmament
- De-alerting Group, delivered by a representative of Chile
Monday, 4 May
- Nordic Countries
- Latvia
- Costa Rica
- Philippines
- Malaysia
- Chair of Group of Governmental Experts to make recommendations on possible aspects that could contribute to but not negotiate a treaty banning the production of fissile material for nuclear weapons or other nuclear explosive devices, Ambassador Elissa Goldberg of Canada
- Austria
- Republic of Korea
- Canada
- Brazil
- Finland
- China
- Iran
- Italy
- New Zealand
- Norway
- South Africa
- Switzerland
- Morocco
Wednesday, 6 May
- Ireland
- Thailand
- Niger
- Egypt
- Indonesia
- Bangladesh
- Syria
- Netherlands
- Slovakia
- Turkey
- Joint statement on nuclear disarmament and non-proliferation education, delivered by Japan
- Qatar
- Kuwait
- Algeria
- Non-Aligned Movement, delivered by Iran
- Egypt
- United States
- Austria
- Brazil
- China
- Russian Federation
Thursday, 7 May
- Germany
- France
- Cuba
- United Kingdom
- Iran
- Sri Lanka
- Sweden
- Algeria
- New Agenda Coalition
- Egypt
- Austria
- Mexico
- Australia
- Cuba
- Japan
- France
- Non-Proliferation and Disarmament Initiative (NPDI)
- Iran
Monday, 11 May
- Chair of Main Committee I, Ambassador Enrique Roman-Morey of Peru
- Chile
- United States
- Marshall Islands
- Egypt
- Ireland
- New Agenda Coalition
- Mexico
- Netherlands
- Non-Aligned Movement
- Sweden
- United Kingdom
- Japan
- France
- Republic of Korea
- Switzerland
- Iran
- Austria
- Costa Rica
- Australia
- China
- Norway
- Cuba
- Poland
- Germany
- Hungary
- South Africa
- Canada
- Russian Federation
- Slovenia
- Spain
Thursday, 14 May
- Non-Aligned Movement, delivered by Iran
- New Agenda Coalition, delivered by New Zealand
- China
- France
- Ecuador
- Chile
- Russia
- Austria
- Brazil
- Mexico
- Japan
- Ukraine
- United States
- Philippines
- Republic of Korea
- Indonesia
- Thailand
- Uruguay
- Netherlands
- Cuba
- Costa Rica
- Egypt
- Spain
- Algeria
- Slovenia
- Australia
Friday, 15 May
- Marshall Islands
- Iran
- Joint statement on behalf of 159 states, delivered by Ambassador Alexander Kmentt of Austria
- Mexico
- Sweden
- Canada
- Italy
- Japan
- CARICOM, delivered by Trinidad and Tobago
- Poland
- Australia
- United Kingdom
- Austria
- Hungary
- Brazil
- Chile
- Czech Republic
- South Africa
- China
- Ireland
- Nigeria
- Libya
- Philippines
- Colombia
- Yemen
Monday, 18 May
- Chair of Main Committee I, Ambassador Enrique Roman-Morey of Peru
- Iran
- Chair of Main Committee I, Ambassador Enrique Roman-Morey of Peru
- Iran
- Chair of Main Committee I, Ambassador Enrique Roman-Morey of Peru
- Non-Aligned Movement, delivered by Iran
- Chair of Main Committee I, Ambassador Enrique Roman-Morey of Peru
- Russian Federation
- Sweden
- France
- New Agenda Coalition
- Netherlands
- Cuba
- Australia
- China
- Costa Rica
- United Kingdom
- Egypt
- Mexico
- Algeria
- Germany
- Republic of Korea
- Spain
- Japan
- Austria
- Canada
- Chile
- Marshall Islands
- Ireland
- Philippines
- Thailand
- Hungary
- China
- South Africa
- Brazil
- Republic of Korea
- Palau
- Chair of Main Committee I, Ambassador Enrique Roman-Morey of Peru
Tuesday, 5 May
Wednesday, 6 May
Friday, 8 May
Monday, 11 May
Tuesday, 12 May
Wednesday, 13 May
Monday, 4 May
- Chair of Main Committee II, Ambassador Cristian Istrate of Romania
- Facilitator for the Conference on the establishment of a Middle East zone free of nuclear weapons and all other weapons of mass destruction, Ambassador Jaakko Laajava of Finland
- IAEA, Mr. Geoffrey Shaw
- Non-Aligned Movement, delivered by Ambassador Reza Najafi of Iran
- Nuclear Suppliers Group, delivered by Ambassador Rafael Mariano Grossi of Argentina
- South Africa
- Japan
- Mexico
- European Union, Ambassador Gyӧrgyi Martin Zanathy
- Czech Republic
- Germany, Ambassador Michael Biontino
- Arab Group, delivered by representative of Tunisia
- Australia
- Egypt, Ambassador Hisham Badr
- Cuba
- Poland
- Canada
- Russian Federation
- Vienna Group of 10
- United States, Ambassador Laura Kennedy
- Malaysia
- United Kingdom
- Brazil
- Syria
- China
- Iran, Ambassador Reza Najafi
- Switzerland, Ambassador Benno Laggner
- Norway
- Saudi Arabia
- Thailand
- Argentina
- Netherlands
- Libya
Tuesday, 5 May
- Finland
- Republic of Korea
- Latvia
- Italy
- France
- Kuwait
- Sudan
- United Arab Emirates
- Indonesia
- Austria
- Philippines
- Morocco
- Brazilian-Argentine Agency for Accounting and Control of Nuclear Materials (ABACC)
- Iraq
Wednesday, 6 May
Thursday, 7 May
- Sweden
- United States
- Japan
- China
- United Kingdom
- Norway
- France
- Netherlands
- Canada
- Switzerland
- Argentina
- Cuba
- Iran
- Egypt
- Saudi Arabia
- South Africa
Tuesday, 12 May
- Chair of Main Committee II, Ambassador Cristian Istrate of Romania
- Iran
- Egypt
- Iran
- Egypt
- United Kingdom
- Egypt
- Iran
- Australia
- Iran
- Egypt
- Iran
- Egypt
- France
- United States
- Iran
- United States
- Brazil
- France
- Iran
- Egypt
- United States
- Finland
- South Africa
- Republic of Korea
- New Zealand
- United States
- Iran
- Russia
- Canada
- United States
- Egypt
- Iran
- Cuba
- Finland
- Iran
- Morocco
- Japan
- Canada
- Egypt
- Argentina
- Canada
- Argentina
- Iran
- Finland
- Egypt
- Japan
- Egypt
- United States
- United Kingdom
- Egypt
- Finland
- New Zealand
- Syria
- Sweden
- France
- Canada
- Yemen
- Czech Republic
- Argentina
- Slovenia
- Germany
- Brazil
- Egypt
- Australia
- France
- Algeria
- Japan
- Brazil
- New Zealand
- Slovenia
- Canada
- United Kingdom
- Argentina
- Norway
- Egypt
- Czech Republic
- South Africa
- Netherlands
- Finland
- Sweden
- Canada
- Egypt
- Finland
- Argentina
- Brazil
- Iran
- Egypt
- United Kingdom
- United States
- Russia
- Iran
- Belgium
- Slovenia
- Egypt
- China
- South Africa
- Iran
- Canada
- United Kingdom
- France
- Finland
- Algeria
- Sweden
- United States
- Belgium
- Egypt
- United States
- Iran
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Belgium
- Iran
- Sweden
- United States
- Iran
- Egypt
- Algeria
- Egypt
- United States
- Iran
- Canada
- South Africa
- Egypt
- Finland
- Iran
- Republic of Korea
- Russia
- Syria
- United Kingdom
- Netherlands
- Cuba
- Germany
- Czech Republic
- Argentina
Wednesday, 13 May
- Chair of Main Committee II, Ambassador Cristian Istrate of Romania
- China
- Egypt
- Iran
- Cuba
- Republic of Korea
- Morocco
- United Kingdom
- South Africa
- Brazil
- Netherlands
- Argentina
- United States
- Germany
- Iran
- Japan
- France
- Norway
- Syria
- Australia
- Canada
- Sweden
- Chile
- Czech Republic
- Finland
- Egypt
- New Zealand
- United Kingdom
- Iran
- Canada
- Brazil
- Cuba
- Russia
- Finland
- Iran
- Cuba
- Egypt
- Iran
- Morocco
- Algeria
- Cuba
- Egypt
- Canada
- Iran
- United Kingdom
- Mongolia
- United States
- Argentina
- Brazil
- United States
- Cuba
- United Kingdom
- Sweden
- Malaysia
- Brazil
- Nigeria
- Morocco
- Nigeria
- Morocco
- Iran
- United States
- Cuba
- Iraq
- Egypt
- Algeria
- Chair of Main Committee II, Ambassador Cristian Istrate of Romania
Friday, 15 May
- Syria
- Japan
- Canada
- Switzerland
- Iran
- Russia
- South Africa
- Cuba
- Argentina
- Brazil
- Canada
- Syria
- Finland
- United Kingdom
- United States
- Germany
- China
- Brazil
- Egypt
- Iran
- France
- United States
- Iran
- Brazil
- United Kingdom
- Egypt
- Russia
- Iran
- Russia
- France
- Turkey
- Argentina
- China
- Netherlands
- Egypt
- Russia
- South Africa
- Egypt
- Algeria
- United Kingdom
- Iran
- Cuba
- Egypt
- United Kingdom
- France
- Iran
- Republic of Korea
- Iran
- Chile
- Turkey
- Cuba
- Russia
- Egypt
- Ecuador
- Iran
- South Africa
- Syria
- Morocco
- Brazil
- United Kingdom
- United States
- Netherlands
- China
- Iran
- Republic of Korea
- Germany
- Cuba
- Egypt
- Japan
- Finland
- Egypt
- United States
- France
- Germany
- Morocco
- Iran
- Egypt
- Australia
- Russia
- Egypt
- Cuba
- ASEAN
- United States
- United Kingdom
- Egypt
- Cuba
- Ecuador
- South Africa
- Brazil
- France
- Indonesia
- ASEAN
- Philippines
- Thailand
- New Zealand
- Namibia
- Chile
- Guatemala
- Algeria
- Mexico
- Brunei Darussalam
- Singapore
- Morocco
- Mongolia
- Australia
- Brazil
- Angola
- Vietnam
- Myanmar
- United Kingdom
- Cambodia
- Laos
- ASEAN
- Argentina
- Brazil
- Chile
- Ecuador
- Cuba
- United Kingdom
- ASEAN
- Egypt
- United Kingdom
- France
Thursday, 7 May
Monday, 4 May
- Chair of Main Committee III, Ambassador David Stuart of Australia
- Non-Aligned Movement, delivered by Iran
- European Union, Ambassador Gyӧrgyi Martin Zanathy
- International Atomic Energy Agency, Mr. Geoffrey Shaw
- Czech Republic,Ms. Veronika Stromslkova
- Japan, Ambassador Mitsuru Kitano
- Mexico
- Argentina
- United States, Mr. Alex Burkart
- South Africa
- Australia, Mr. Richard Mathews
- Cuba
- Canada
- Russia, Mr. Mikhail UIiyanov
Tuesday, 5 May
- United Kingdom
- Brazil
- Vienna Group of 10, delivered by Mr. Richard Mathews of Australia
- Germany, Ambassador Michael Biontino
- France, Mr. Frédéric Journes
- Malaysia
- Syria
- China
- Republic of Korea
- Iran
- Poland
- Switzerland
- Netherlands
- Niger
- Saudi Arabia
- Iraq
- Thailand
- Central Asian States, delivered by Kyryzstan
- Norway
- Indonesia
- Egypt
- Philippines
- New Zealand
- Finland
Wednesday, 6 May
- United Arab Emirates
- Kuwait
- Greece
- Yemen
- Argentina
- United States
- Japan
- Switzerland
- France
- Singapore
- Iran
- Norway
- United Kingdom
- New Zealand
- Republic of Korea
Thursday, 7 May
- Chair of Main Committee III, Ambassador David Stuart of Australia
- Egypt
- Japan
- Iran
- Russia
- Portugal
- Indonesia
- United States
- United Arab Emirates
- France
- United States
- Iran
- Indonesia
- Cuba
- Australia
- Japan
- Sri Lanka
- United Kingdom
- Belguim
- Netherlands
Friday, 8 May
- Chair of Main Committee III, Ambassador David Stuart of Australia
- United Arab Emirates
- France
- Japan
- South Africa
- Canada
- Australia
- New Zealand
- Finland
- Iran
- Egypt
- Italy
- Brazil
- United States
- United Kingdom
- Japan
- Mexico
- NAM
- Iran
- Argentina
- United States
Tuesday, 12 May
- Chair of Main Committee III, Ambassador David Stuart of Australia
- Jamaica
- Japan
- United Arab Emirates
- France
- Vienna Group of ten, delivered by Canada
- Chile
- Nigeria
- United States
- Non-Aligned Movement
- Switzerland
- Germany
- United States
- Japan
- Brazil
- China
- Russia Federation
- Austria, Ireland, New Zealand, delivered by Ireland
- United Arab Emirates
- Canada
- Luxembourg
- Philippines
- France
- Portugal
- New Zealand
- Iran
- United Kingdom
- Nigeria
Thursday, 14 May
- Chair of Main Committee III, Ambassador David Stuart of Australia
- Egypt
- Non-Aligned Movement, delivered by Iran
- Iran
- France
- Singapore and Switzerland
- Canada
- Australia
- Cuba
- Morocco
- Russian Federation
- United States
- South Africa
- Nigeria
- Saudi Arabia
- United Kingdom
- Indonesia
Tuesday, 5 May
Friday, 22 May
- President of the Conference, Ambassador Taous Feroukhi
- Chair of Credentials Committee, Ambassador Mohamed Ali Alhakim of Iraq
- President of the Conference, Ambassador Taous Feroukhi
- Arab Group, delivered by Tunisia
- United States
- United Kingdom
- Canada
- Marshall Islands
- African Group, delivered by Nigeria
- Iran
- Non-Aligned Movement, delivered by Iran
- Egypt
- Japan
- Indonesia
- Austria, on behalf of 49
- Philippines
- Australia
- Costa Rica
- Algeria
- Syria
- Brazil
- Germany
- Russia
- Cuba
- China
- ASEAN
- Thailand
- Singapore
- Ireland
- Peru
- Republic of Korea
- Tunisia
- Morocco
- Palau
- Switzerland
- Poland
- Netherlands
- Sweden
- South Africa
- France
- President of the Conference, Ambassador Taous Feroukhi
Friday, 1 May 2015
Civil Society Panel:
- Setsuko Thurlow, Hiroshima survivor
- Kazumi Matsui, Mayor of Hiroshima
- Tomihisa Taue, Mayor of Nagasaki
- Daniela Varano, International Campaign to Abolish Nuclear Weapons (ICAN)
Other:
- Sim Jin Tae, survivor from Republic Of Korea
- Mia Gandenberger, Women's International League for Peace and Freedom (WILPF)
- Andrew Lichterman, Western States Legal Foundation
- Daryl Kimball, Arms Control Association
- John Hallam, People for Nuclear Disarmament
- Peter Weiss, IALANA
- Jacqueline Cabasso, Peace and Planet Mobilisation
- Aaron Tovish, UNFOLD ZERO
- Emily Welty, Faith Communities Concerned about the Humanitarian Consequences of Nuclear Weapons
- Phil Goff, MP
- Mounir Zahran, Egyptian Council for Foreign Relations
- Alyn Ware, Group of NGO Experts from New Agenda Coalition countries
- Kim Hanna, Solidarity for Peace and Reunification of Korea (SPARK)
- Gayoon Baek, People's Solidarity for Participatory Democracy (PSPD)
- Sampson Oppedisano and Josie Parkhouse, Ban All Nukes generation (BANg)
- Terumi Tanaka, Nihon Hidankyo, Nagasaki survivor